1012 Exeter A Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
754
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Exeter A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $112,238, approximately $148 per square foot. 1012 Exeter A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Pryce Ransford
Bought by
Gupta Pawan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Golder Evelyn
Bought by
Pryce Ransford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Golder Evelyn
Bought by
Golder Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Pawan | $61,500 | Attorney | |
| Pryce Ransford | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Golder Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $102,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $93,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $70,000 | $0 | $70,000 |