Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Knotts
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 523-8043
8 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $254,000
This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home is move-in ready !! A brand new kitchen, featuring stunning white cabinets, quartz counters and all new appliances. Bathrooms have been updated as well with new vanities, toilets, light and plumbing fixtures. All new LVP flooring throughout, even new baseboards throughout. Stop outside to enjoy the new deck with Pergola, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Convenient location just minutes to the East End Bridge.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker McMahan License #RB14043820 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubrey Alex | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Billy | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $85,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +0.4% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $235,200 | $46,600 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $230,500 | $46,600 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $213,200 | $46,600 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $189,100 | $35,300 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $163,700 | $35,300 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $146,100 | $27,200 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $132,900 | $27,200 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $128,600 | $27,200 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $121,200 | $27,200 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $114,700 | $27,200 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $113,500 | $27,200 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,700 | $27,200 | $84,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Knotts
Coldwell Banker McMahan
(502) 523-8043
8 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jared Housier
Southern Homes Realty
(812) 276-7759
8 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202509008
APN: 10-20-01-300-335.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.