1012 Ford Rd Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $271,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Ford Rd, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $251,351, approximately $138 per square foot. 1012 Ford Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Antonov Dmitry
Bought by
Carter Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,384
Outstanding Balance
$87,547
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Nanni Shanon K
Bought by
Antonov Dmitry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Hutchison Dee
Bought by
Nanni Shanon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Lauless Thomas N
Bought by
Hutchison Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Brian | $139,920 | Kevin Yeager | |
| Carter Brian | $139,920 | None Available | |
| Antonov Dmitry | $88,000 | Angelina C Beehm | |
| Nanni Shanon | $79,000 | Nicholas Scarantino | |
| Hutchison Dee | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Brian | $137,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $267,700 | $18,600 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $254,900 | $18,600 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $231,700 | $18,600 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $201,400 | $18,600 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $186,400 | $18,600 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,400 | $18,600 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map