1012 Fox Rd Armagh, PA 15920
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $541,076
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Fox Rd, Armagh, PA 15920 and is currently estimated at $374,038, approximately $193 per square foot. 1012 Fox Rd is a home located in Indiana County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,000 | $207,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map