1012 G St Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 G St, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $76,997. 1012 G St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Walker Mary Dell
Bought by
Dixon Andrew and Dixon Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,215
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Jackson
Bought by
Walker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Andrew | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Walker | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon Andrew | $41,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $5,695 | $424 | $5,271 |
| 2024 | $507 | $5,843 | $424 | $5,419 |
| 2023 | $503 | $5,805 | $424 | $5,381 |
| 2022 | $434 | $5,805 | $424 | $5,381 |
| 2021 | $434 | $5,805 | $424 | $5,381 |
| 2020 | $434 | $5,805 | $424 | $5,381 |
| 2019 | $437 | $5,858 | $424 | $5,434 |
| 2018 | $437 | $5,858 | $424 | $5,434 |
| 2017 | $430 | $5,776 | $424 | $5,352 |
| 2016 | $409 | $5,501 | $424 | $5,077 |
| 2015 | $351 | $4,712 | $341 | $4,371 |
| 2014 | $334 | $4,487 | $324 | $4,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map