1012 Guerrant Springs Rd Ruffin, NC 27326
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Guerrant Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326 and is currently estimated at $290,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 1012 Guerrant Springs Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $248,848 | $47,115 | $201,733 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $248,848 | $47,115 | $201,733 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $153,051 | $40,576 | $112,475 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $153,051 | $40,576 | $112,475 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $153,051 | $40,576 | $112,475 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $153,051 | $40,576 | $112,475 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $153,051 | $40,576 | $112,475 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $154,261 | $53,427 | $100,834 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $154,261 | $53,427 | $100,834 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $154,261 | $53,427 | $100,834 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $154,261 | $53,427 | $100,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map