1012 Hazel St South Haven, MI 49090
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Hazel St, South Haven, MI 49090 and is currently estimated at $418,594, approximately $373 per square foot. 1012 Hazel St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Haven High School, St. Basil School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Doud Jim L and Doud Jimmy L
Bought by
Doud Jimmy L and Doud Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Doud Jim L and Doud Judy A
Bought by
Doud Jim L and Doud Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doud Jimmy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doud Jimmy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doud Jim L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $97,300 | $17,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $86,400 | $14,700 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $97,100 | $97,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $80,200 | $80,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map