1012 High St Palmer, MA 01069
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,296
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 High St, Palmer, MA 01069 and is currently estimated at $395,319, approximately $119 per square foot. 1012 High St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Old Mill Pond Elementary School, Converse Middle School, and Palmer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $276,200 | $58,300 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $251,200 | $53,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $233,100 | $53,000 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $211,500 | $46,500 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $181,900 | $51,300 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $174,600 | $51,300 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $174,600 | $51,300 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $157,700 | $49,800 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $157,700 | $49,800 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $153,200 | $48,400 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $153,900 | $48,400 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map