NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1012 Irving St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $144,248

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2012

Last sale price $57,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $937 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Olean City: 3 bdrm, 1.5 bath Ranch Home on a nice Neighborhood St. 1120 Sq. ft. Partially finished basement. Tip-in windows, very well kept. Updated elec. and 20 yr. warranty on Basement waterproofing. $58,800

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Mercier

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #30ME0738204 Listed on: 11/07/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Mercier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x72
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-072-0002-051-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Irving & 10th
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Country Kitchen, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-072-0002-051-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X72
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3792.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Cindy L
Bought by
Ferris Brandi L
Current Estimated Value
$130,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2011
Closed on
May 10, 2012
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-18.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Ferrusi Dominick
Bought by
Martinelli John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Humes Donald F Rebecca D
Bought by
Ferrusi Dominick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Robert and Stevens Margaret
Bought by
Humes Donald F

Ferris Brandi L -- None Available
Peterson Cindy $57,000 Daniel Palumbo
Peterson Cindy $57,000 Daniel Palumbo
Martinelli John $75,500 Daniel G. Synakowski
Martinelli John $75,500 Daniel G. Synakowski
Ferrusi Dominick $65,000 Daniel Palumbo
Ferrusi Dominick $65,000 Daniel Palumbo
Humes Donald F $64,000 Gregory Shemeld
Humes Donald F $64,000 Gregory Shemeld
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peterson Cindy $45,600
Previous Owner Martinelli John $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $57,000 -18.5% $51 / Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2011 11/07/11 For Sale $69,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2024 $4,742 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2023 $2,824 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2022 $2,864 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2021 $2,947 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2020 $2,968 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2019 $1,959 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2018 $7,413 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2017 $6,421 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2016 $6,360 $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2015 -- $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
2014 -- $75,000 $5,500 $69,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B397490

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-072-0002-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.