1012 Katy Ln Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $220,754 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Katy Ln, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $228,939, approximately $138 per square foot. 1012 Katy Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Bramucci Robert and Cannon Carl
Bought by
Austin Fredrick and Austin Deloris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,555
Outstanding Balance
$124,786
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Akins & Clark Construction Llc
Bought by
Bramucci Robert and Cannon Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Fredrick | $154,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Bramucci Robert | $15,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Fredrick | $155,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Bramucci Robert | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $36,486 | $6,500 | $29,986 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $36,486 | $6,500 | $29,986 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $36,486 | $6,500 | $29,986 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $36,486 | $6,500 | $29,986 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $30,190 | $5,000 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $30,190 | $5,000 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $30,190 | $5,000 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map