Estimated Value: $90,212 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Lamson St, Flora, IL 62839 and is currently estimated at $136,053. 1012 Lamson St is a home with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Gibbs Ricky L and Gibbs Sherry M
Bought by
Gibbs Ricky L and Gibbs Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Leak Nancy Sue
Bought by
Gibbs Ricky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Ricky L | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs Ricky L | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $266 | $29,853 | $5,684 | $24,169 |
| 2023 | $178 | $27,706 | $5,275 | $22,431 |
| 2022 | $66 | $13,698 | $4,755 | $8,943 |
| 2021 | $41 | $13,461 | $4,673 | $8,788 |
| 2020 | $171 | $12,919 | $4,485 | $8,434 |
| 2019 | $621 | $12,919 | $4,485 | $8,434 |
| 2018 | $643 | $13,063 | $4,320 | $8,743 |
| 2017 | $633 | $12,830 | $4,243 | $8,587 |
| 2016 | $596 | $12,376 | $4,093 | $8,283 |
| 2015 | $611 | $12,376 | $4,093 | $8,283 |
| 2013 | $544 | $11,903 | $3,990 | $7,913 |
| 2012 | $130 | $11,443 | $3,836 | $7,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map