C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $606,000
Move in this Spring! Relax in the Country with an open living area, hardwood, tile, natural light, living room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, 3 bedrooms to include a spacious master suite and a finished family room that walks out to a patio and hot tub. Covered front porch, decks and a heated pool with screened pool house are ready for your enjoyment. This beautiful home sits on an exquisitely landscaped lot with mature gardens of perennials and fruit. A great home with something for everyone! This fabulous location has easy access to Brunswick, Augusta, Lewiston/Auburn and major highways. Like new! A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathy Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 03/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Gabriel Coulon
William Raveis Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgaard Aric B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overgaard Aric B | $284,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | $328,000 | -0.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $521,100 | $91,100 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $521,100 | $91,100 | $430,000 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $272,900 | $50,500 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $286,350 | $50,530 | $235,820 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $297,060 | $50,530 | $246,530 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gabriel Coulon
William Raveis Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gabriel Coulon Jr.
Portside Real Estate Group
(240) 505-3577
25 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1368378
APN: BOWD-000015-000000-000027-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.