NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1012 May St Hood River, OR 97031

Estimated Value: $591,207 - $654,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,257 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1012 May St, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $622,604, approximately $495 per square foot. 1012 May St is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including May Street Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Ewald Thomas R and Ewald Thomas Richard
Bought by
Tclc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$622,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,943 $197,240 $152,150 $45,090
2024 $2,866 $191,500 $147,720 $43,780
2023 $2,866 $185,930 $143,430 $42,500
2022 $2,648 $180,520 $75,060 $105,460
2021 $2,661 $175,270 $72,890 $102,380
2020 $2,572 $170,170 $70,780 $99,390
2019 $2,400 $165,220 $68,720 $96,500
2018 $2,424 $160,410 $66,720 $93,690
2017 $2,380 $155,740 $64,780 $90,960
2016 $2,320 $151,210 $62,890 $88,320
2015 $2,279 $146,810 $61,060 $85,750
2014 $1,813 $115,170 $59,290 $55,880
2013 -- $111,820 $57,570 $54,250
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.