1012 Mcalister Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Mcalister Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $410,421, approximately $186 per square foot. 1012 Mcalister Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Clark Larry V and Clark Martha J
Bought by
Clark Larry V and Clark Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Clark Larry V and Clark Martha J
Bought by
Clark Larry and Clark Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Jennings Bobby L and Jennings Maria P
Bought by
Clark Larry and Clark Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Larry V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Larry | -- | -- | |
| Clark Larry | $263,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Larry | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $13,600 | $1,520 | $12,080 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $11,830 | $1,320 | $10,510 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $11,830 | $1,320 | $10,510 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $11,830 | $1,320 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $11,830 | $1,320 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $11,828 | $1,320 | $10,508 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $11,830 | $1,320 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $10,540 | $1,320 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $990 | $10,540 | $1,320 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,810 | $1,200 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map