1012 Mcarthur St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $78,775
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Mcarthur St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $75,944, approximately $73 per square foot. 1012 Mcarthur St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Denmar Equipment Llc
Bought by
Moak Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,324
Outstanding Balance
$68,258
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Williams Denise and Williams William Clarence
Bought by
Beauregard Federal Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Beauregard Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Williams William Clarence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moak Christopher | $76,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beauregard Federal Savings Bank | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams William Clarence | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moak Christopher | $68,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William Clarence | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $4,766 | $550 | $4,216 |
| 2024 | $489 | $4,766 | $550 | $4,216 |
| 2023 | $593 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $593 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $492 | $4,680 | $800 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $491 | $4,680 | $800 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $594 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $594 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2017 | $594 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $594 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2015 | $58 | $5,580 | $800 | $4,780 |
| 2014 | $58 | $5,580 | $800 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map