1012 Meadow Dr Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $396,121 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Meadow Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $435,780, approximately $214 per square foot. 1012 Meadow Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Grace Michael D and Grace Tiffany A
Bought by
Myers Richard J and Myers Lisa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,150
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Gagne William D and Gagne Angela J
Bought by
Grace Michael D and Grace Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Grande Fiorino
Bought by
Gagne William D and Gagne Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Richard J | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Grace Michael D | $184,000 | -- | |
| Gagne William D | $153,770 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Richard J | $24,150 | |
| Open | Myers Richard J | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Michael D | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagne William D | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $6,728 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $148,900 | $31,500 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map