1012 Millsite Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Millsite Dr, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $322,469, approximately $114 per square foot. 1012 Millsite Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Homewood Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Buza Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Tiger Grand Inc
Bought by
Southern Land Partners Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buza Joseph | $225,025 | -- | |
| Southern Land Partners Inc | $1,350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,840 | $2,800 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $7,404 | $1,600 | $5,804 |
| 2021 | $788 | $7,404 | $1,600 | $5,804 |
| 2020 | $738 | $7,404 | $1,600 | $5,804 |
| 2019 | $738 | $7,404 | $1,600 | $5,804 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,998 | $990 | $6,008 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,998 | $990 | $6,008 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,998 | $990 | $6,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,998 | $990 | $6,008 |
| 2014 | $688 | $6,998 | $990 | $6,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map