1012 Mohican Dr Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Mohican Dr, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $275,436, approximately $222 per square foot. 1012 Mohican Dr is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Houston Homes Llc
Bought by
Curless Nathaniel C and Curless Shauna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,918
Outstanding Balance
$160,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$114,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Ml Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Houston Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,208
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curless Nathaniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curless Nathaniel C | $176,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Homes Llc | $160,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $32,570 | $5,565 | $27,005 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $28,823 | $4,925 | $23,898 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $28,823 | $4,925 | $23,898 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $26,687 | $4,560 | $22,127 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $289 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map