1012 N 10th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $61,135 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N 10th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $73,534, approximately $92 per square foot. 1012 N 10th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Easton Patricia C
Bought by
Edwards Walter L and Edwards Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,980
Outstanding Balance
$32,586
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Aleshire Annabelie and Jones Thomas Albert
Bought by
Arndt Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Walter L | $42,500 | -- | |
| Arndt Patricia C | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Walter L | $42,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Arndt Patricia C | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,098 | $18,914 | $1,388 | $17,526 |
| 2023 | $927 | $16,887 | $1,239 | $15,648 |
| 2022 | $927 | $16,608 | $1,219 | $15,389 |
| 2021 | $909 | $15,255 | $1,120 | $14,135 |
| 2020 | $894 | $15,805 | $1,160 | $14,645 |
| 2019 | $860 | $15,255 | $3,744 | $11,511 |
| 2018 | $845 | $15,255 | $3,744 | $11,511 |
| 2017 | $822 | $15,034 | $3,744 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $805 | $15,034 | $3,744 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $795 | $15,034 | $3,744 | $11,290 |
| 2014 | $795 | $15,034 | $3,744 | $11,290 |
| 2013 | $795 | $15,034 | $3,744 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map