1012 N Summit St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N Summit St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $207,564, approximately $216 per square foot. 1012 N Summit St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,178 | $151,100 | $21,200 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $100,900 | $17,200 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $100,900 | $17,200 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $100,900 | $17,200 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $100,900 | $17,200 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $81,500 | $15,500 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $81,500 | $15,500 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $81,500 | $15,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $81,500 | $15,500 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $81,500 | $15,500 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $95,400 | $15,500 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map