Estimated Value: $583,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Oakgate Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $634,947, approximately $267 per square foot. 1012 Oakgate Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Gloden Michael L and Gloden Karyn A
Bought by
Curtis Randal E and Curtis Bratania S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,210
Outstanding Balance
$245,884
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Gloden Michael L and Gloden Karyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Randal E | $327,000 | None Available | |
| Gloden Michael L | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Randal E | $294,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $582,164 | $200,000 | $382,164 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $582,164 | $200,000 | $382,164 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $330,111 | $80,000 | $250,111 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $330,111 | $80,000 | $250,111 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $329,327 | $80,000 | $249,327 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $329,327 | $80,000 | $249,327 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $261,290 | $66,000 | $195,290 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $261,290 | $66,000 | $195,290 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $261,290 | $66,000 | $195,290 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $261,290 | $66,000 | $195,290 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $259,322 | $66,000 | $193,322 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $259,322 | $66,000 | $193,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map