1012 Orchard St Flippin, AR 72634
Estimated Value: $131,113 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Orchard St, Flippin, AR 72634 and is currently estimated at $181,278, approximately $97 per square foot. 1012 Orchard St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Flippin Elementary School, Flippin Middle School, and Flippin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Paz Ambrocio
Bought by
Paz Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Adams Mike and Adams Tracey
Bought by
Lauramoore John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Bought by
Paz Juana and Paz Deny A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Bought by
Adams and Lauramoore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Bought by
Lauramoore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Bought by
Adams and Adams Mcguire
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Juana | -- | -- | |
| Paz Juana | -- | -- | |
| Lauramoore John H | -- | -- | |
| Lauramoore John H | -- | -- | |
| Paz Juana | $48,000 | -- | |
| Paz Juana | -- | -- | |
| Paz Juana | -- | -- | |
| Adams | -- | -- | |
| Lauramoore | -- | -- | |
| Adams | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $727 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $727 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $727 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $672 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $602 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $620 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $620 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $602 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $602 | $12,670 | $2,000 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $596 | $12,550 | $2,000 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,550 | $2,000 | $10,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,550 | $2,000 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map