1012 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $381,105, approximately $234 per square foot. 1012 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Reld India
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,612
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reld India | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reld India | $122,200 | |
| Closed | Reld India | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $385,510 | $70,625 | $314,885 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $204,955 | $33,960 | $170,995 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $177,866 | $28,300 | $149,566 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $177,866 | $28,300 | $149,566 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $177,866 | $28,300 | $149,566 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $170,719 | $30,360 | $140,359 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $170,719 | $30,360 | $140,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map