1012 Point 15 Dr Cape Fair, MO 65624
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Point 15 Dr, Cape Fair, MO 65624 and is currently estimated at $679,329, approximately $361 per square foot. 1012 Point 15 Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Hubbs William O and Hubbs Mary
Bought by
Richmier Gerald L and Richmier Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,111
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Hubbs Sonna M and Hubbs William O
Bought by
Hubbs William O and Hubbs Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmier Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Richmeier Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbs William O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History