1012 Riverview Dr West Point, KY 40177
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Riverview Dr, West Point, KY 40177 and is currently estimated at $97,075, approximately $88 per square foot. 1012 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, Nichols Elementary School, and Bullitt Lick Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2018
Sold by
Parfab Inc
Bought by
Siblings 7 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siblings 7 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $798 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $783 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $841 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $817 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $499 | $61,600 | $22,600 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map