1012 Robins Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Robins Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $250,086, approximately $137 per square foot. 1012 Robins Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Annis Kevin D and Annis Joan L
Bought by
Annis Kevin D and Annis Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,615
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Young Richard A and Young Cynthia A
Bought by
Annis Kevin D and Annis Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,615
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,471
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annis Kevin D | -- | Trans | |
| Annis Kevin D | $169,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |