1012 Robinson Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Robinson Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $112,689, approximately $114 per square foot. 1012 Robinson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Uppal Ashwani K
Bought by
Modarelli Carolyn Lang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modarelli Carolyn Lang | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $25,910 | $4,270 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $25,910 | $4,270 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $25,910 | $4,270 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $21,240 | $3,500 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $21,240 | $3,500 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $21,240 | $3,500 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $979 | $17,910 | $2,550 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $982 | $17,910 | $2,550 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $977 | $17,910 | $2,550 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $17,220 | $2,450 | $14,770 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $17,380 | $2,530 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map