1012 Rumley Rd Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Rumley Rd, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $268,139, approximately $147 per square foot. 1012 Rumley Rd is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Hoxie Donna L
Bought by
Brooks Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$184,269
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Fahey Brian and Fahey Valeska
Bought by
Peters Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Horizon Homes Ltd
Bought by
Fahey Brian and Fahey Valeska
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Crystal | -- | North American Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Peters Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Fahey Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Crystal | $213,069 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Kimberly | $135,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahey Brian | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $278,886 | $75,000 | $203,886 |
| 2024 | $7,342 | $296,177 | $90,000 | $206,177 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $327,821 | $100,000 | $227,821 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $270,308 | $70,000 | $200,308 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $212,201 | $50,000 | $162,201 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $198,450 | $50,000 | $148,450 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $197,280 | $50,000 | $147,280 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $195,660 | $30,000 | $165,660 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $180,040 | $30,000 | $150,040 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $164,600 | $30,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $138,830 | $30,000 | $108,830 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $136,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map