NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $80,646

Studio
-- Bath
1,596 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $498 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Income opportunity is knocking with this property! Separate meters & entry. Text Paula 816.351.1095 to gain entry. Although electricity is available for showings on one side please take flashlights & use caution when viewing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Frans

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-351-1095 Listed on: 03/24/2025

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Rivera

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate License #2013027355

BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $612

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Meters

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-4.0-17-001-004-116.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$612

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: PAULA FRANS
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPSR
  • List Office Name: BHHS Stein & Summers
  • List Office Phone: 816-232-2000
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 1
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Package: No
  • Attribution Contact: 816-351-1095
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r4
  • Building Area Total: 1596
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300
  • Parcel Number: 06-4.0-17-001-004-116.000
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 2

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Terms: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 612
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Multi Family

  • Current Occupancy Rate: Vacant
  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Allen Patricia J
Bought by
Hamden-Fox Aubreanna J
Current Estimated Value
$80,646

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Reo 2025-Nr1 Llc
List Price
$44,500
Views
97

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
617.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Reo 2022-Nr1 Llc
Bought by
Reo 2025-Nr1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Paula Frans
BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Rivera
BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate
List Price
$44,500
Views
97

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Hick Douglas A and Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Reo 2022-Nr1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Harvey John B and Harvey Kimberly M
Bought by
Meers Eric and Meers Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,300
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamden-Fox Aubreanna J -- None Listed On Document
Pata Cesar -- Title Clearing And Escrow Llc
Pata Cesar Sisimit -- Title Clearing And Escrow Llc
Reo 2025-Nr1 Llc -- Title Clearing And Escrow
Reo 2025-Nr1 Llc -- Title Clearing And Escrow
Reo 2022-Nr1 Llc $26,871 None Listed On Document
Reo 2022-Nr1 Llc $26,871 None Listed On Document
Meers Eric -- Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meers Eric $15,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $28,500 -24.0% $18 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $37,500 -15.7% $23 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Sale $44,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $812 $11,370 $1,240 $10,130
2024 $668 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2023 $668 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2022 $617 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2021 $619 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2020 $615 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2019 $594 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2018 $537 $9,350 $1,240 $8,110
2017 $532 $9,350 $0 $0
2015 $518 $9,350 $0 $0
2014 $518 $9,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2538222

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-4.0-17-001-004-116.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.