Seller's Agent in 2024
Jodi Guliuzza
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 271-6334
18 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,299,000
Charming single level country home and shop for sale in McCall! Nestled on a picturesque treed 5-acre parcel, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house offers a tranquil oasis close to downtown McCall and Payette Lake. The kitchen boasts Bosch black stainless appliances, adding a sleek and sophisticated ambiance to the heart of the house. With 2,573 SqFt of living space, there is ample room for comfortable living and entertaining guests. In addition to the main house and two-car garage, there is a 1,200 sqft detached shop with a half bath and full RV hookups. Whether you need a workshop, storage area, or a place to store your toys, this detached shop has you covered. Ample outdoor parking is available for additional trailers or vehicles. The property stands out with no CC&R's or HOA, offering you flexibility to create your dream home-base. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group LLC License #SP40886 Listed on: 05/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn & Diana Howard Revocable Living Trust | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shawn & Diana Howard Revocable Living Trust | $892,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | -18.2% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | 0.0% | $641 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | -- | $641 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $1,022,257 | $223,024 | $799,233 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $1,029,202 | $249,072 | $780,130 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $970,121 | $283,403 | $686,718 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $690,573 | $101,449 | $589,124 |
| 2020 | $511 | $89,297 | $89,297 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417 | $88,291 | $88,291 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $75,453 | $75,453 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jodi Guliuzza
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 271-6334
18 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Karen Martinez
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ginnell Hellhake
Crawford Olson Real Estate Services
(208) 315-1096
45 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 541256
APN: RP18N03E217716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.