Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Hodgkiss
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 564-5508
6 in this area
375 Total Sales
This is an investors dream! Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 bedroom brick duplex offering a blend of comfort and convenience designed for functionality. The unit has the convenience of in unit laundry and off street parking with a shared garage and an additional parking space. If this property interests you, there are four additional properties for purchase 1024-1026 Saxon Avenue, 1054-1056 Saxon Avenue, 1030-1032 Saxon Avenue and 1062-1064 Saxon Avenue. The photos shown for MLS#5185375 Unit 1064 Saxon Avenue offer the general layout of the additional units.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: bhodgkiss@kw.com, 330-564-5508 License #2016003796 Listed on: 02/18/2026
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: bhodgkiss@kw.com, 330-564-5508 License #2022003941
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $148,000 | -15.4% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $174,999 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $39,428 | $4,410 | $35,018 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $39,428 | $4,410 | $35,018 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $39,428 | $4,410 | $35,018 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $31,220 | $3,444 | $27,776 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $31,220 | $3,444 | $27,776 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $31,220 | $3,440 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $28,390 | $3,540 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $28,390 | $3,540 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $28,390 | $3,540 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $29,150 | $3,540 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $29,150 | $3,540 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $29,150 | $3,540 | $25,610 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $29,770 | $3,540 | $26,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Hodgkiss
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 564-5508
6 in this area
375 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lisa Portman
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 730-6904
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeremy Ruth
Gem Real Estate Assoc., Inc.
(330) 204-0062
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5185354
Ask me questions while you tour the home.