1012 SE 1st St Winlock, WA 98596
Estimated Value: $160,535 - $329,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 SE 1st St, Winlock, WA 98596 and is currently estimated at $215,634, approximately $449 per square foot. 1012 SE 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Winlock Miller Elementary School, Winolequa Learning Academy, and Winlock Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $151,700 | $66,000 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $959 | $141,800 | $58,800 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $908 | $128,300 | $48,000 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $868 | $96,100 | $37,800 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $880 | $96,100 | $37,800 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $590 | $88,100 | $33,000 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $531 | $53,600 | $22,200 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $539 | $46,900 | $19,500 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $478 | $44,700 | $19,500 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $480 | $41,600 | $17,400 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $672 | $39,400 | $17,400 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $672 | $57,300 | $26,200 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map