1012 Shilo St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Shilo St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $454,127, approximately $181 per square foot. 1012 Shilo St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Castillo Jose
Bought by
Soriano Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,222
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Vasquez Nicasia and Kelley Carolina
Bought by
Castillo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Nicasia
Bought by
Vasquez Nicasia and Kelley Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Grande Fiorino and Grande Antonio
Bought by
Vasquez Nicasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,040
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Angela | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Castillo Jose | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Nicasia | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Nicasia | $253,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Angela | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Nicasia | $113,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Nicasia | $203,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $10,433 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $9,402 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $9,402 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $8,870 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $216,700 | $31,600 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map