1012 Sumac Cir Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $231,717
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Sumac Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $197,179, approximately $146 per square foot. 1012 Sumac Cir is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Blecki Karen S and Bozman Beth A
Bought by
Sun & Sun Rental Managemnt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Bozman Peggy J
Bought by
Blecki Kaen S Beth A Bozman and Henderson Jenny K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1990
Sold by
Houghton Willard J Foundation Inc
Bought by
Bozman Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
10.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun & Sun Rental Managemnt Llc | $110,000 | Maryland Title Services | |
| Blecki Kaen S Beth A Bozman | -- | -- | |
| Bozman Peggy J | $77,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bozman Peggy J | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $143,900 | $30,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $113,600 | $30,000 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $100,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $94,500 | $30,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $94,500 | $30,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map