1012 Timpe Rd Fremont, OH 43420
Estimated Value: $186,218 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Timpe Rd, Fremont, OH 43420 and is currently estimated at $198,555, approximately $142 per square foot. 1012 Timpe Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Fremont Ross High School, Temple Christian Academy, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $45,050 | $18,730 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $45,050 | $18,730 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $32,420 | $13,480 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $32,420 | $13,480 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $32,420 | $13,480 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $30,070 | $13,340 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $30,070 | $13,340 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $30,070 | $13,340 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $29,270 | $13,340 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $29,270 | $13,340 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $29,270 | $13,340 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $30,140 | $13,900 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $30,140 | $13,900 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map