1012 Tyler Dr Tupelo, MI 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $252,373
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Tyler Dr, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $210,343, approximately $80 per square foot. 1012 Tyler Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pierce Street Elementary School, Thomas Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Bought by
Nichols Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,784
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$166,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Nichols Melissa
Bought by
Nichols Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Dees Matthew T and Dees Sylvia R
Bought by
Nichols Anthony and Nichols Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Anthony | -- | -- |