Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Harp
Ebby Halliday
(214) 277-4467
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $273,000
Texas charmer (WITH BONUS ROOM) built by Kimball Hill Homes. Open floor plan, split bedrooms, and bonus room in front can be a study, 2nd living room, or a formal dining room, what do you need? The kitchen is the heart of the home and boasts granite countertops, 42-in shaker cabinets, and a breakfast ledge. The family & dining room has a wall of windows overlooking the backyard with an extended patio and storage building conveys. The inviting family room is pre-wired for surround sound and has a decorative wood-burning fireplace. Large Primary bedroom with ensuite bath flaunts a TEXAS-sized shower—2 heads with 8 additional body sprays! Teenage-sized secondary bedrooms with generous closets. The oversized 2-car garage gives you 5ft of extra space for storage easy to access in the front. Full sprinkler system and rain gutters. 2in faux wood blinds throughout. Tall ceilings. Travis Ranch features 3 parks with playgrounds, a large pool, a splash park, a community pavilion, and a dog park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ebby Halliday Realtors Brokerage Phone: 972-335-6564 License #0554906 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Francisco Ronaldo | -- | First American Title | |
| Asmar Tyler | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Grodi Teri | -- | Republic Title | |
| Robinson Clayton | -- | Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Francisco Ronaldo | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Asmar Tyler | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Grodi Teri | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Clayton | $148,265 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.6% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $284,168 | $75,000 | $209,168 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $290,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $263,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $239,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $217,637 | $50,000 | $167,637 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $205,440 | $50,000 | $155,440 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $202,420 | $50,000 | $152,420 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $182,410 | $30,000 | $152,410 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $169,910 | $30,000 | $139,910 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $143,220 | $30,000 | $113,220 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $121,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Harp
Ebby Halliday
(214) 277-4467
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Foster
Northbrook Realty Group
(918) 933-9502
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20802183
APN: 74926
Ask me questions while you tour the home.