NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1012 Vine St Coshocton, OH 43812

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
5,667 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2014

Last sale price $71,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2014

This is a 3 unit triplex you will be proud to own. This property it situated on a corner lot. Each unit has seperate utilities offering 2 bedrooms each plus basement for each unit with gas forced air furnace. Each unit consists of 1100 square feet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phillip Covic

Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc. License #300425 Listed on: 07/23/2014

Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,667 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable/electric link, electric, gas, heating
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04300-001-409-00

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,261

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,667 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Three
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 24.65
  • Year Built Exception: Not Verifiable
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2880
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2880

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Coshocton CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 0.1301
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1301
  • Parcel Number: 04300-001-409-00

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable/Electric Link, Electric, Gas, Heating

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 4
  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 3
  • Percent Units Occupied: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1261

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2014
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Desender Donald L and Desender Dixie J
Bought by
Foster Steven L
Seller's Agent
Phillip Covic
Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-28.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Graham Susan R and Graham Susan Rich
Bought by
Graham Wilson G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foster Steven L $71,000 None Available
Graham Wilson G -- None Available
-- $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Foster Steven L $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Sold $71,000 -28.9% $25 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $37,030 $3,470 $33,560
2024 $1,564 $37,030 $3,470 $33,560
2023 $1,564 $29,201 $2,671 $26,530
2022 $1,425 $29,201 $2,671 $26,530
2021 $1,427 $29,201 $2,671 $26,530
2020 $1,322 $26,167 $2,720 $23,447
2019 $1,337 $26,167 $2,720 $23,447
2018 $1,275 $26,167 $2,720 $23,447
2017 $1,254 $23,853 $2,538 $21,315
2016 $1,205 $23,853 $2,538 $21,315
2015 $606 $23,853 $2,538 $21,315
2014 $1,248 $26,531 $3,427 $23,104
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3639180

MLS Now

APN: 04300-001-409-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.