1012 W Cedar St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $316,122 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Cedar St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $327,531, approximately $123 per square foot. 1012 W Cedar St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Panzer Sheri L
Bought by
Panzer John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzer John W | $193,700 | Janet M Mcdonough |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $193,700 | $26,800 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $135,400 | $25,400 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map