1012 W Oak St Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Oak St, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $182,095, approximately $154 per square foot. 1012 W Oak St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Stephens Marian
Bought by
Mundy Kristen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundy Kristen L | $88,000 | Elite Title Ltd Stacy R Stou |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $132,100 | $12,900 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $126,100 | $12,500 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $118,600 | $12,100 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $107,400 | $11,800 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $946 | $94,600 | $11,400 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $864 | $89,700 | $11,100 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $819 | $87,400 | $10,600 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $749 | $84,400 | $10,400 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $701 | $82,800 | $10,200 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $663 | $82,000 | $10,200 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $516 | $74,200 | $10,200 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map