1012 W Spencer St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,456 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $233,614, approximately $138 per square foot. 1012 W Spencer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Lauer Rose Ann
Bought by
Rose Ann Lauer Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Ann Lauer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Ann Lauer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,280 | $157,400 | $18,200 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $98,500 | $14,700 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $98,500 | $14,700 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $98,500 | $14,700 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $98,500 | $14,700 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $82,700 | $12,700 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map