1012 Ward Cir Unit A Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Ward Cir Unit A, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $373,101, approximately $210 per square foot. 1012 Ward Cir Unit A is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Stuparich Nancy Ann
Bought by
Osbun Rapp Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$112,200
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Dalfonso Rafael
Bought by
Stuparich Nancy Ann and Nancy Stuparich Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Kidwell Robert L and Kidwell Kathleen K
Bought by
D'alfonso Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Osbun-Rapp Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on