NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $574,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2016

Last sale price $153,739 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 264% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,407 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Patio
  • River Valley School Rated A-

About This Home

As of November 2016

MUST SEE!! Here is another Joe Nardulli Masterpiece Remodel!! This was fully permitted and inspected by the Village of Lemont. Great location in Historic Lemont walking distance to downtown restaurants and entertainment. This house sits on a large oversized lot with a HUGE backyard ready for your ideas. All new tear off roof, siding, soffit, gutters, electric, plumbing, etc. Basement storage area even has drain tile system. The brand new kitchen features custom white shaker cabinets with high end stainless steel appliances with a high end touchscreen refrigerator, quartz countertops and custom high end porcelain backsplash. All new Hardwood Floors. Custom Millwork throughout and bathrooms with custom porcelain tile on the walls and floors. Quartz countertops throughout the house in kitchen and bathrooms. Beautiful high end plumbing fixtures and showers feature hand wand side sprayers for additional convenience. Custom can lighting and fixtures throughout. Too much to list...must see!! Situated on a great block of well maintained homes up and down. Don't miss out on seeing this property. Thank you. Convenient location near the expressway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Conway

Regional Realty Group License #471000871 Listed on: 06/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Knollin

Realty Executives Elite License #471019537

Realty Executives Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1879

Lot Details

  • 9,409

Year Built

1879

Lot Details

9,409 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1879
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1879

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 11X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 18X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 29X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1425
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 113

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9408
  • Parcel Identification Number: 22293040170000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3498.70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2016
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
List Price
$183,750
Sold Price
$153,739
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,011
-16.33%
Current Estimated Value
$560,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$406,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.55%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Hayes Shawn
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Pawloski Loretta
Bought by
Hayes Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pima Property Gorup Llc $154,000 Servicelink Llc
U S Bank National Association -- Attorney
Hayes Shawn $220,000 The Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Pima Property Gorup Llc $252,000
Previous Owner Hayes Shawn $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $549,000 -3.0% $289 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $566,000 -2.4% $298 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $305 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $589,999 -1.7% $311 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $599,999 +290.3% $316 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Sold $153,739 -9.5% $108 / Sq Ft
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $119 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Price Changed $175,000 -4.8% $123 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Sale $183,750 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,988 $24,000 $5,410 $18,590
2024 $4,988 $24,000 $5,410 $18,590
2023 $3,973 $24,000 $5,410 $18,590
2022 $3,973 $16,363 $4,704 $11,659
2021 $3,851 $16,363 $4,704 $11,659
2020 $3,891 $16,363 $4,704 $11,659
2019 $3,675 $15,889 $4,704 $11,185
2018 $3,615 $15,889 $4,704 $11,185
2017 $3,561 $15,889 $4,704 $11,185
2016 $3,104 $13,147 $3,763 $9,384
2015 $3,150 $13,147 $3,763 $9,384
2014 $3,181 $13,147 $3,763 $9,384
2013 $3,406 $14,982 $3,763 $11,219

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09266228

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 22-29-304-017-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.