$610,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

1012 Water Beech Rd Midlothian, VA 23114

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,147 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

43 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Why wait to build when you can move right in to this gorgeous home in the heart of Midlothian? This well cared for home features 3 beds, 3 full baths and a walkout basement. Enter into a gorgeous foyer with stunning hardwood floors. A sunny office is ideal for remote work. The living room features coffered ceilings, gorgeous hardwood floors, loads of natural light and is open to the chef's kitchen. The kitchen features a large island, stainless appliances and a large dining room. The first floor Primary Suite easily accommodates oversized furniture and features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, double vanity, walk-in shower and a side porch which is ideal for your morning coffee. The walkout basement features a large media room, den, and playroom. You could finish off additional space for even more living space. The lush yard is situated next to a protected area that will not be built upon. Additional features include an oversized garage, gas fireplace, gas cooking, and all appliances convey. You will love the easy access to shops, dining, restaurants and all that Midlothian has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara McGhee

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225181334 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listed By

Clayton Gits

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225086086

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Birt

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225078085

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,116

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 20,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R7

HOA Fees

  • $192 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 723-69-67-85-400-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,116

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$192 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: membership@therealbrokerage.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4798
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RLTK01
  • Co List Office Phone: (855) 450-0442
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Centerpointe Crossing
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1862.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 577.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1285.0
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3147.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Drywall, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Rear Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association, Maintained Community
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 575.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tomahawk Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 723-69-67-85-400-000
  • Zoning Description: R7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5115.6
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Evergreen
  • High School: Midlothian

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$619,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.6%
Views
190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.12%
Original Mortgage
$598,951
Outstanding Balance
$598,951
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Oliver Carleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$455,003
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $610,000 Appomattox Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $463,397 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Special Warranty Deed $120,000 Nvr Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $598,951 FHA
Previous Owner $455,003 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $610,000 -1.6% $194 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $619,900 +1.6% $197 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Off Market $610,000 -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $619,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,360 $563,700 $122,000 $441,700
2024 $5,324 $568,400 $122,000 $446,400
2023 $4,594 $504,800 $117,000 $387,800
2022 $4,458 $484,600 $117,000 $367,600
2021 $4,578 $451,200 $117,000 $334,200
2020 $4,396 $462,700 $117,000 $345,700
2019 $4,396 $462,700 $117,000 $345,700
2018 $3,699 $389,400 $110,000 $279,400
2017 $1,056 $402,400 $110,000 $292,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2600389

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 723-69-67-85-400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.