10120 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10120 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $418,870, approximately $307 per square foot. 10120 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Susan L
Bought by
Simpson Susan L and Dupree Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,100
Outstanding Balance
$128,350
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Geisel Jeffrey
Bought by
Barnes Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Markley Kim
Bought by
Barnes Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Kulka Dianna
Bought by
Barnes Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Melissa
Bought by
Witt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Lanelle
Bought by
Barnes Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Sharp Sue and Chandler Janan
Bought by
Barnes Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Witt Properties Llc | $65,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Simpson Susan L | $165,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Fargo Real Estate Partners Llc | $115,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Reynolds Melissa | $400,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Jimmy | $397,500 | -- | |
| Barnes Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Susan L | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $235,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $281,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $214,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $165,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $161,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $153,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $145,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $141,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $135,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $128,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $115,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $106,660 | $34,050 | $72,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map