10120 Grant Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10120 Grant Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $415,492, approximately $529 per square foot. 10120 Grant Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Gormley Charlotte Z and Gormley Owen P
Bought by
Gormley Charlotte Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormley Charlotte Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $360,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $352,700 | $284,800 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $346,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $340,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $333,700 | $284,800 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $320,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $314,600 | $259,800 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $307,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $290,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map