10120 NE 202nd St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $947,414
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10120 NE 202nd St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $935,354, approximately $806 per square foot. 10120 NE 202nd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,556 | $795,000 | $565,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $665,000 | $471,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $830,000 | $410,000 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $604,000 | $300,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $509,000 | $250,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $464,000 | $239,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $398,000 | $205,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $361,000 | $188,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $344,000 | $182,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,000 | $160,000 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,000 | $168,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map