$399,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

10121 Grande Loop Clermont, FL 34711

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
7,269 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICED TO SELL • NO CDD • CLERMONT GEM - Price Improvement - Come take a look! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2020, ideally situated on a fully fenced corner lot in Clermont. A welcoming front porch, paver driveway, and spacious entry set the tone for this move-in-ready home designed for comfort and easy living. The open floor plan features ceramic tile throughout the kitchen, dining room, family room, and main living areas, with luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms—no carpet. The stylish kitchen offers 42-inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, and a center island, opening seamlessly to the family and dining areas with views of the backyard. Outdoor living shines with a large paver patio, pergola, and storage shed, perfect for entertaining, pets, and play. The split floor plan provides privacy, while the primary suite includes ample storage and a large walk-in shower. The secondary bath features double sinks, ideal for family or guests. Additional highlights include energy-efficient windows, a 6-year-old roof, and a 6-year-old A/C, offering peace of mind. Located in near Clermont’s rapidly growing Wellness Way corridor, this home is minutes from the planned Olympus master development—a 243-acre mixed-use destination featuring sports and competition venues, training facilities, a multi-purpose arena, international soccer fields, trails, hospitality, and a town center with retail, dining, offices, and hotel accommodations designed to support year-round events and activity. Enjoy quick access to Lake Louisa State Park, offering over 4,500 acres of lakes, rolling hills, hiking, biking, paddling, and equestrian trails. Clermont’s signature hills, chain of lakes, and outdoor lifestyle combine with convenient access to SR-429, US-27, Winter Garden, Hamlin, and Orlando, making this location ideal for both everyday living and long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Woodhouse

RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-333-4400 License #624315 Listed on: 01/22/2026

RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

Co-Listed By

Daryl Woodhouse

RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-333-4400 License #672129

Last Buyer's Agent

Rema Perras

CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY License #3356240

CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,170

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x65
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,170

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1680
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7269
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261022237
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-333-4400
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.26
  • Escrow City: Lake Mary
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: International Pkwy Suite 2000
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-333-4400
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 156.08

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0675E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 92
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group INC
  • Phone: 407-567-7919
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please Verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: hoa@empirehoa.com
  • Association URL: www.empirehoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1104.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 92.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 92.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windy Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-26-0010-000-00600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 115x65
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5169.81
  • Tax Book Number: 70-1-4
  • Tax Lot: 6

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please Verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,900
-6.1%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.16%
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$379,050
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,772

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2019
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Goodwin Chrstopher Allen and Longo Alexa Maxine
Seller's Agent
Randi Golemme
DALTON WADE INC
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$280,402
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,402
-2.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Special Warranty Deed $274,000 Inspired Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $379,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $399,000 -0.2% $238 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $238 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $414,900 -2.4% $247 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $424,900 +55.1% $253 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $274,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $274,000 +1.5% $162 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Price Changed $270,000 -3.7% $160 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 For Sale $280,402 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,010 $359,272 $100,000 $259,272
2025 $3,373 $364,563 $100,000 $264,563
2024 $3,373 $364,563 $100,000 $264,563
2023 $4,177 $284,159 $66,250 $217,909
2022 $3,718 $258,921 $53,750 $205,171
2021 $3,373 $215,441 $0 $0
2020 $697 $35,000 $0 $0
2019 $514 $35,000 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6376096

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-23-26-0010-000-00600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.