Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Etem
The OC Real Estate
(714) 841-9898
101 Total Sales
A COSMETIC FIXER AT THE BEACH?!? Most buyers want location AND a bargain price but opportunities like this in beach communities don’t come around very often — especially at this price point. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit condo (zoned SFR) offers one of the most affordable entry price points into desirable South Huntington Beach and is within walking distance to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Positioned at the back of the community on a quiet street, it offers minimal traffic, convenient parking and added privacy—features that both homeowners and tenants appreciate. As an end unit with a single-level floorplan, you'll benefit from extra natural light, a surrounding greenbelt, and attachment on only one side. This cosmetic fixer is priced below recent comparable sales AND all comparable active listings, creating immediate upside potential. For investors, it’s a value-add opportunity with strong rental appeal in a high-demand South Huntington Beach location. For bargain-minded buyers, it’s the chance to renovate to your taste while building equity in a prime location AND the Huntington Bay Community is zoned as SFR for easier financing. It boasts a private backyard with direct gate access gate to your dedicated one-car carport with adjacent & ample extra parking, a newer electric panel, a newer water heater and newer wide plank waterproof laminate flooring. It features dual-pane windows, a full tub/shower bath, inside and outside laundry hookups, AND this block of homes is next in line to have its exteriors completely repainted by the HOA. All Huntington Bay residents also enjoy a community pool with solar heating and expansive park-like grounds. Affordable beach homes with built-in equity potential are rare. BUY SMART, ADD VALUE, BUILD EQUITY. Your beach investment opportunity starts now.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The OC Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-717-6408 License #01383837 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $234,000 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $465,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $800 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -1.0% | $792 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $792 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $38,399 | $18,200 | $20,199 |
| 2024 | $803 | $37,647 | $17,844 | $19,803 |
| 2023 | $781 | $36,909 | $17,494 | $19,415 |
| 2022 | $764 | $36,186 | $17,151 | $19,035 |
| 2021 | $751 | $35,477 | $16,815 | $18,662 |
| 2020 | $745 | $35,114 | $16,643 | $18,471 |
| 2019 | $737 | $34,426 | $16,317 | $18,109 |
| 2018 | $725 | $33,751 | $15,997 | $17,754 |
| 2017 | $715 | $33,090 | $15,684 | $17,406 |
| 2016 | $695 | $32,442 | $15,377 | $17,065 |
| 2015 | $684 | $31,955 | $15,146 | $16,809 |
| 2014 | $670 | $31,330 | $14,850 | $16,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Etem
The OC Real Estate
(714) 841-9898
101 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nigel Etem
The OC Real Estate
(714) 406-3838
12 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mary Elton
Real Estate Source, Inc
(916) 307-3444
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26045239
APN: 155-052-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.