10124 E 113th Ave Henderson, CO 80640
Dunes Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10124 E 113th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $524,079, approximately $177 per square foot. 10124 E 113th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Ian
Bought by
Thompson Ian and Thompson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Llacrue Joe Ferman
Bought by
Thompson Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,846
Outstanding Balance
$333,292
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lacrue Joe Ferman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,492
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ian | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Thompson Ian | $395,000 | Land Title Guaranteeco | |
| Lacrue Joe Ferman | $227,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ian | $387,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacrue Joe Ferman | $223,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $34,950 | $7,070 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $32,130 | $6,500 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $36,870 | $6,160 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $28,440 | $6,320 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $28,440 | $6,320 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $26,400 | $6,510 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $26,400 | $6,510 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $22,560 | $3,600 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $22,560 | $3,600 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $19,070 | $3,980 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $19,070 | $3,980 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $15,900 | $2,870 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map